Michigan.gov Libertarian Party of Michigan
[Home] [News & Events] [Issues & Positions] [Organization] [Membership Services]
[Campaigns] [Get Involved] [Online Newsletter] [Links]
1-888-FREE-NOW
Campaigns
Current 2004 Candidates

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Scotty Boman4877 Balfour Detroit, MI 48224
Ernie Whiteside55 East Vine Street Monroe, MI 48162

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BOARD OF REGENTS
Michael R. Corliss1280 South John Hix Westland, MI 48186
James Lewis Hudler17165 Fahrner Road Chelsea, MI 48118

MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Bill Hall111 Lyon N.W., Suite 900 Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Michael H. Miller1546 Cahill Drive East Lansing, MI 48823

WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOARD OF GOVERNORS
Jerry Jankiewicz473 LaBelle Road Grosse Pte Farms, MI 48236
Thomas W. Jones15336 Cruse Detroit, MI 48227


REPRESENTATIVES IN CONGRESS
DISTRICT 1. John W. LoosemoreH.C.1, Box 124 Pelkie, MI 49958
DISTRICT 2. Steve Van Til3154 Roberts Way Holland, MI 49424
DISTRICT 3. Warren Adams2129 43rd Street S.E. L-11 Grand Rapids, MI 49508
DISTRICT 4. Albert Chia, Jr.2832 Warwick Saginaw, MI 48603
DISTRICT 5. Clint Foster1084 Ravin Drive Bay City, MI 48706
DISTRICT 6. Erwin J. Haas2150 East Belt Line S.E. Grand Rapids, MI 49546
DISTRICT 7. Kenneth Proctor111 West Needmore Highway Charlotte, MI 48813
DISTRICT 8. Will Tyler White2142 1/2 Hamilton Okemos, MI 48864
DISTRICT 9. Robert W. Schubring2723 Avonhurst Drive Troy, MI 48084
DISTRICT 10. Phoebe A. Basso256 Lake Village Drive Walled Lake, MI 48390
DISTRICT 11. Charles L. Basso, Jr.256 Lake Village Drive Walled Lake, MI 48390
DISTRICT 12. Dick Gach4301 Derry Road Bloomfield, MI 48302
DISTRICT 13. Eric Gordon736 Cherry Wyandotte, MI 48192
DISTRICT 14. Michael L. Donahue15816 Glastonbury Road Detroit, MI 48223
DISTRICT 15. Gregory Scott Stempfle4717 Dudley Dearborn Heights, MI 48125


STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 12. Raymond H. Warner6669 Fern Detroit, MI 48210
DISTRICT 13. Bruce Morse1748 11th Street Wyandotte, MI 48192
DISTRICT 16. David Nagy33031 Barton Street Garden City, MI 48135
DISTRICT 17. Kerry L. Morgan2915 Biddle, Suite 200 Wyandotte, MI 48192
DISTRICT 23. Richard J. Secula8802 Thorntree Drive Grosse Ile, MI 48138
DISTRICT 26. Sara L. Sjoberg3215 North Altadena Avenue Royal Oak, MI 48073
DISTRICT 27. Lloyd W. Sherman23770 Hazelwood Hazel Park, MI 48030
DISTRICT 28. Stephen J.Samoranski, II26142 Thomas Warren, MI 48091
DISTRICT 31. James Miller35920 Carlisle Clinton Township, MI 48035
DISTRICT 32. Joseph L.Zemens26696 Fairwood Drive Chesterfield Twp., MI 48051
DISTRICT 39. Nathan E. Allen1712 Point Street Commerce Township, MI 48382
DISTRICT 45. Retta Fontana420 West Second Street Rochester, MI 48307
DISTRICT 54. David H. Raaflaub432 Ainsworth Circle Ypsilanti, MI 48197
DISTRICT 56. Lance Piedmonte100 West Front Street Monroe, MI 48161
DISTRICT 71. Mark PowellPO Box 80461 Lansing, MI 48908
DISTRICT 72. William Robert Wenzel, III5102 Green Acres S.E. Kenwood, MI 49548
DISTRICT 73. Ron Heeren2727 Darube Lane N.E. Grand Rapids, MI 49525
DISTRICT 74. Tracey Gelineau3827 Navaho Street S.W. Grandville, MI 49418
DISTRICT 77. Wayne R. Dial6593 Crownpointe Drive S.W. Byron, MI
DISTRICT 86. Bill Gelineau1493 Baywicke Drive S.E. Lowell, MI 49331
DISTRICT 90. Mariano Diaz, Jr.95 East 24th Street Holland, MI 49423


Bay County
PORTSMOUTH TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Richard Jozwiak332 South Trumbull Road, Bay City, MI 48708


Hillsdale County
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
James Parker


Kent County
COUNTY CLERK
Lynne Bradley-Horan

GAINES TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Jamie Lewis


Macomb County
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
DISTRICT 1. Paul Stables
DISTRICT 3. Lisa Ladochi
DISTRICT 4. Michael Jablonski
DISTRICT 5. James Allison
DISTRICT 6. Laurel Pietrangelo
DISTRICT 8. Daniel Flamand
DISTRICT 19. Scott Allen
DISTRICT 20. Nicole Michalak
DISTRICT 21. John Bonnell
DISTRICT 24. Keith Edwards


Oakland County
COUNTY CLERK
Joseph Server222 Emerald Lakes Dr. Troy, MI 48085

COUNTY COMMISSIONER
DISTRICT 7. Daniel J. Sheill2525 Tampa Walled Lake, MI 48390
DISTRICT 11. Brian James Kelly1540 Pebble Beach Dr. Pontiac, MI 48340
DISTRICT 18. Fredrick Thomas Martin2827 Bembridge Rd. Royal Oak, MI 48073
DISTRICT 21. Darrell Donald Johnson2372 Henley Ave. Berkley, MI 48072


Ottawa County
COUNTY CLERK
Rebecca Brockmeier

REGISTER OF DEEDS
Celeste Van Til


Wayne County
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
DISTRICT 4. Ed Karpinski3457 Iroquois Detroit, MI 48214


State-Wide Non-Partisian
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Leonard Schwartz13711 Victoria Oak Park, MI 48237


Comments/Changes to: webmaster@lpmich.org
 Request Info
 Join Us!
 Contribute
 Volunteer
 Register To Vote



 Contacts
 Site Map



Are you a Libertarian?
Click here to find out!

Privacy Policy



Libertarian Party of Michigan - P.O. Box 27065 - Lansing, MI 48909-7065 - 1-888-FREENOW